Friday, February 25, 2011

The weekend is here..

Yay! Time to get some stuff wrapped up around here.
I’ve got 3 more boxes left to go thru from my studio. (still haven’t found the power cord for my Cricut.. grrrr.)

Look at my poor little friend.. just sittin’ on the shelf waiting for me to spend some creative time with her. =(
My sewing machine is feeling pretty neglected too lately. I think I might put her back to work this weekend. I’ve got some fabrics that I have been wanting to play with for a while now. =)

March is “National Craft Month”..
Do you have any projects or plans to celebrate?
Me & Baby Girl are organizing a craft night. If this one is a success we’re gonna make it a monthly event.

Have a fun & fabulous weekend everyone!


  1. hmmmmmmm wonder if you can find a cord on ebay or something. Of course once you do, the other one will swhow up!

  2. LOL.. Yep Adrienne, thats what I'm afraid will happen.. But if I don't find it in these last boxes I did find a seller on ebay that has them. (got one saved and ready to "buy now".. lol

  3. My friends and I have been trying to get a craft night togther too. So far it hasn't work. You've inspired me to try again. Thanks

  4. I bought my niece a Cricuit when she got her first classroom in September. I had dreams of borrowing it for my own purposes - like labeling my storage jars in the kitchen, but alas, I can't pry it away from her.

    Now I have Cricuit envy, and it's not pretty :)


Thank you so much for stopping by... I love reading your comments! xoxo